Beyond Psyche Privacy Policy

Effective Date: [05 Feb 2024]

Welcome to Beyond Psyche, a company incorporated in Singapore. Your privacy is important to us. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, process, and protect personal data of our customers in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 of Singapore (“PDPA”). By interacting with us, submitting information to us, or signing up for any promotions or services offered by us, you agree and consent to Beyond Psyche, including its related entities, agents, and contractors (collectively referred to herein as “Beyond Psyche”, “we”, “us”, or “our”) collecting, using, disclosing, and sharing amongst themselves your Personal Data, and disclosing such Personal Data to Beyond Psyche’s authorized service providers and relevant third parties in the manner set forth in this Privacy Policy.

1. Personal Data
As used in this Privacy Policy, “personal data” means data about a person who can be identified (a) from that data, or (b) from that data and other information to which we have or are likely to have access, including data in our records as may be updated from time to time.

2. Collection of Personal Data
We may collect personal data about you when you register for our services, access our website, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, or when you contact us with queries or respond to our surveys and promotions.

The personal data we collect may include your name, identification number, passport number, address, telephone number, email address, network data, and any other information relevant to the services you have requested.

3. Purpose for the Collection, Use, and Disclosure of Your Personal Data
The personal data we collect from you may be used for any or all of the following purposes:

To provide goods and services to you;
To communicate with you, including to send you marketing, advertising, and promotional information and materials relating to products and services offered by us, unless you unsubscribe;
To comply with any applicable laws, regulations, codes of practice, guidelines, or rules, or to assist in law enforcement and investigations conducted by any governmental and/or regulatory authority;
Any other purposes for which you have provided the information.
4. Disclosure of Personal Data
We may disclose your personal data:

Where such disclosure is required for performing obligations in the course of or in connection with our provision of the goods or services requested by you;
To third party service providers, agents, and other organizations we have engaged to perform any of the functions listed in section 3 above for us.

5. Withdrawal of Consent, Access, and Correction of Your Personal Data
If you wish to withdraw your consent to any use of your personal data as set out in this Privacy Policy, or if you would like to obtain access and make corrections to your personal data records, please contact us as specified below.

6. Protection of Personal Data
We take reasonable efforts to protect personal data in our possession or our control by making reasonable security arrangements to prevent unauthorized access, collection, use, disclosure, copying, modification, disposal, or similar risks.

7. Changes to the Privacy Policy
We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in the law or our data handling practices. The updated Privacy Policy will be published on our website.

8. Contacting Us
If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy or the handling of your personal data, please contact our Data Protection Officer at:

Email: hello@beyondpsyche.com

Beyond Psyche

To download the whitepaper, kindly fill out the form and submit it.